The training aims to strengthen the advocacy of the division on peace building by equipping the participants with the knowledge and skills on how to communicate non-violently with one's self and others.
Tuesday, October 6, 2009
Non-Violent Communication Workshop held at Kapatagan National High School
The training aims to strengthen the advocacy of the division on peace building by equipping the participants with the knowledge and skills on how to communicate non-violently with one's self and others.
Monday, October 5, 2009
ENTRIES OF THE DIVISION SCIENCE FAIR 2009
Project Code | Title of the Project | Name of Researcher | Name of Adviser | School |
P1-I-01 | Comparative Assessment of the Insecticidal Property of Tubli Roots & Panyawan Stem Extracts Against Insect Pests | Joshua Arnold Guzman | Erl Villagonzalo | Lala NHS |
P1-I-02 | Health Effects of Drinking Tibicos Infusion | Christian Jeiel Partosa | Bienvenida M. Nisnisan | Geronima Cabrera NHS |
P1-T-01 | Feasibility of Noni Extracts as Acid – Base Indicator | Michael John Watson & Vifelyn Canoy | Reynaldo Lahoylahoy | LNNCHS |
P2-I-01 | Antitoxin Potential of Black Bug Extract | Lycyle Ann L. Granada | Erl Villagonzalo | Lala NHS |
P2-I-02 | Marine Current of Panguil Bay- A Clean, Cheap, and Renewable Source of Energy | Ivan Cadile Belnas | Sabino Belnas Jr. | LNNCHS |
P2-I-03 | Speeding PC Through Tweak | Zyvil S. Clam | Norwin Palao | LNNCHS |
P2-I-04 | Kangkong Fermented Extracts as Plant Growth Enhancer | Troy Gerali | Reynaldo Lahoylahoy | LNNCHS |
P2-T-01 | Persistence of Insecticidal Toxicity of Acacia Bark Extract Against Termites | Juvy Marie Tumapon & Bethlyn Perez | Erl Villagonzalo | Lala NHS |
P2-T-02 | Electromagnetic Induction of Small Voltage for Portable Device | Elmar Tagaloguin, Harris Kenn Torres & Ozelle Roxy Diez | Sabino Belnas Jr. | LNNCHS |
P2-T-03 | Herbicidal Effect of the Mixture Using Calamansi Extract | Reah Mae Ramos & Julie Christine Jimenez | Reynaldo Lahoylahoy | LNNCHS |
P2-T-04 | Integration of Magnetic Control Contactor as a Starter of the Circuit | Rodmar Love Morales & Althea Maye Ragpala | Sabino Belnas | LNNCHS |
LS2-T-01 | Screening For Antimicrobial Property of Makopa Leaves Extract Against Two Pathogenic Bacteria | Nikky Sharmaine Eya & Isabel Tria Bravo | Erl Villagonzalo | Lala NHS |
LS2-T-02 | Cabbage Extract as Diclofenac Sodium Substitute: An Anti- Inflammatory Medicine | Sheena Marie Quiapo & Uzziel Jeiel Terrado | Reynaldo Lahoylahoy | LNNCHS |
LS2-T-03 | Bio – Nutrients from Fermented Papaya Extract | Jorvin Limbaga & Vincent Tubongbanua | Reynaldo Lahoylahoy | LNNCHS |
2009 SCIENCE ENVIRONMENTAL KIDS CAMP
Grade III | |||
PLACE | NAME OF PUPIL | SCHOOL/DISTRICT | COACH |
1st | Rheygienald T. Tano | Malingao CES, Tubod East | Maricel C. Quimada |
2nd | Christopher Caingles | Linamon CES, Linamon | Lilibeth B. Miscala |
3rd | Ivan | Baroy CES, Baroy | Teresita S. Jumawan |
Grade IV | |||
1st | Chelmark Miculob | FM Posadas MES, Lala North | Jocelyn D. Miyas |
2nd | Jayir Macarambon | Taguitic ES, Kapatagan West | Marietes D. Insong |
3rd | Empress Diadem Honcada | Kapatagan CES, Kapatagan East | Jocelyn L. Ababa |
Grade V | |||
1st | John Francis G. Rizada | Baroy CES, Baroy | Leonora R. Noval |
2nd | Wilkin Ray D. Dela Cruz | Lala Proper ES, Lala North | Fe L. Bayal |
3rd | Pricess Grace G. Ducao | Riverside ES, Kolambugan-Tangcal | Chloe Chelo L. Rubio |
Grade VI | |||
1st | Maxin S. Boter | Tubod CES, Tubod West | Hedeliza M. Velez |
2nd | Baby Marie Apas | Sapad CES, Sapad-Nunungan | Lucy Jane Ragmac |
3rd | Sharieffe M. Sultan | SND | Angelita Cerdonez |
b. SCI-dama (water patrol) | |||
1st | Marielle A. Baranco | Lala South | Ernalie Yap |
2nd | Nathanielle Keith S. Penaso | Kapatagan East | Deonalyn Dolina |
3rd | Mary | Baroy | Teresita S. Jumawan |
(power patrol) | |||
1st | Earl Richard M. Laurio | Kolambugan | Mardilizo Jaictin |
2nd | Danniel Frannz Cabigas | KapataganEast | Rey Garcillanosa |
3rd | Jeclyn B. Laride | Tubod East | Elizabeth A. Maglinte |
(super magnet) | |||
1st | Ilene C. Belnas | Baroy | Maria Fe G. Nonoy |
Romlan P. Espinosa | |||
2nd | Dean Joyce B. Alboroto | KapataganEast | |
Mary Therese S. Pescadero | |||
3rd | Janmyky R. Villosa | Kapatagan West | Cielo M. Calamba |
(egg drop) | |||
1st | Frenz Gen T. Jancilan | Baroy | Leonora R. Noval |
2nd | Johaira Tomanto | Jonalita C. Arabis | |
Nosair Ampaso | |||
3rd | Ferlan M. Rebosto | Kapatagan West | Lourdesita Lapinosa |
Mark C. Bejo | |||
(egg transport) | |||
1st | Jomarie D. Villarojo | Kapatagan East | Juanito Ballesteros |
Frans Allison Jabasan | |||
2nd | Jemuel Villarin | Kapatagan West | Vernie Guinto |
Ryan Barricuatro | |||
3rd | Robert Suan | Lala South | Abnir Valencia |
Jerami Ocampo | |||
(LARGE BARGE) | |||
1st | Ian Ceasar Abadies | Lala South | Corazon B. Tabaniag |
Rizalino Ignacio | |||
2nd | Zione Kathleen C. Esic | Baroy | Marivic Bentic |
3rd | Steaven D. Pongasi | Kapatagan East | Florita S. |
Christian Kent Mortiz | |||
(cart climbing) | |||
1st | Ervin Ladera | Magsaysay | Saviniana Ladera |
Jean Macalipay | |||
2nd | Jaili Jagus | Kauswagan | Josefina Capao |
Jascha Lumokso | |||
3rd | Miguel Pondivilla | Lala South | Abnir Valencia |
Terence Dave Fuentes | |||
(paper airplane) | |||
1st | Varky Valiente | Almalyn Balaba | |
Gremor Rublico | |||
2nd | John Rheyl Parojinog | Kapatagan East | Josepina Tappol |
Ricks Regudo | |||
3rd | Juti Tuba | Kapatagan East | Norlyn Panda |
Welmar Marabe |
(bridge building) | |||
1st | Patrick Jules Caballero | Baroy | Felix Cataluna |
Andray Jeff Cantos | |||
2nd | Edrice Pago Gerald Bunco | Belen Olongayo | |
Jujen Bacotot | |||
3rd | Anamarie Cuer | Tagoloan | Meriam Arleigh Caylan |
Aileen Nunez | |||
(paper tower) | |||
1st | Hanz Apollo Nayanga | SND | Travelina Lopez |
Shawn Mitchelle Madera | |||
2nd | Reylan Bastigue | Lala South | Riezel Generalie |
Merson Corativo | |||
3rd | Esmeraldo Dagohoy Jr. | Kapatagan West | Jesusa Dominguez |
Alvie Cayud-ong | |||
(SAYAWIT) | |||
1st | Lala North | Gloria Plantar | |
2nd | Baroy | Marivic Bentic | |
3rd | Kapatagan West | Cielo Calamba | |
(environmental cheering competition) | |||
1st | |||
2nd | |||
3rd | |||
(slogan contest) | |||
1st | Elton John Lagrimas | Kapatagan East | Helen Tesio |
2nd | Cristal Jean Romero | Maigo-Munai | Flornelyn Auxterio |
3rd | Jim Mc Seven Tampon | Kapatagan West | Luz Angeles |
(Essay writing contest) | |||
1st | Dean Joyce Alboroto | Kapatagan East | Benoni Tolero Jr. |
2nd | Jane Nina Elorde | Kapatagan West | Merielle Anne Ybanez |
3rd | Mary Mel Baynosa | Kolambgan-Tangcal | Emma Desierto |
(poster contest) | |||
1st | Shoan Mitchelle | SND | Travelina Lopez |
2nd | Glenn Royd Carrillo | Baroy | Felix Cataluna III |
3rd | Nathalie Flor Peralta | Tubod East | Jonalyn Jumawan |
(Spelling bee) | |||
1st | Mitchelle Canedo | Baroy CES, Baroy | Leonora R. Nonal |
2nd | Healher Dale Hayag | Malingao CES, Tubod East | Bernadita Araneta |
3rd | Angela Dayo | Tubod CES, Tubod West | Marilyn Gagarra |
(story telling contest) | |||
1st | Kapatagan East | ||
2nd | Tubod West | ||
3rd | Lala South | ||
(munting bayani) | |||
1st | John Francis Rizada | Baroy CES, Baroy | Maria Fe S. Nonoy |
2nd | Dean Joyce Alboroto | Malingao CES, Tubod East | Bernadita Araneta |
3rd | Maxin Boter | Tubod CES, Tubod West | Marilyn Gagarra |
(best reflections III-iv) | |||
1st | |||
2nd | |||
3rd | |||
(best reflections v-vi) | |||
1st | Frenz Gen Janculan | Baroy | Maria Fe Nonoy |
2nd | |||
3rd | |||
(best in clean up activity) | |||
1st | Tubod East | ||
2nd | |||
3rd | |||
(biggest delegation) | |||
1st | Kapatagan East | ||
2nd | |||
3rd |
(First to register) | |||
PLACE | NAME OF PUPIL | SCHOOL/DISTRICT | COACH |
1st | Magsaysay | ||
2nd | Lala South | ||
3rd | |||
(Earliest delegation) | |||
1st | SND | ||
2nd | |||
3rd | |||
(Most disciplined delegation) | |||
1st | KWD | ||
2nd | |||
3rd | |||
(Most responsive camper) | |||
1st | Baloi West - Show Down / Dance | ||
2nd | Jamael Pacote – Peace / Plenary | ||
3rd | |||
(most active delegation) | |||
1st | Baroy | ||
2nd | |||
3rd | |||
(most united delegation) | |||
1st | Magsaysay | ||
2nd | |||
3rd | |||
(best camp layout) | |||
1st | |||
2nd | |||
3rd | |||
(Artistic camp) | |||
1st | Tubod East | ||
2nd | |||
3rd |